• Finding Fernhurst Court Children’s Nursery

    Road Map Location

    Click to open a larger map

    Click On Map For Exact Positioning

  • Real Image Location

    Click to open a larger map

    Click On Map For Exact Positioning

  • Staff

    Our current workforce:

    Working Directors:


    The Nursery Manager, the Business Manager & the Deputy Manager

    Laura

    Laura Lord -Nursery Manager (B.A.Hons.)

    Lisa

    Lisa Rogers – Business Manager (EYPS, B.A.Hons.)

    Kim

    Kimberley Hartley – Deputy & Marketing (B.A.Hons. Early Years)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Pre-School Staff:

    Natalie Ashton (F.D Early Childhood Studies)

    Natalie Ashton (F.D Early Childhood Studies)

    Mehvish Malik (BTEC Level 3)

    Mehvish Malik (BTEC Level 3)

    Kellie Howes (Cache Level III)

    Kellie Howes (Cache Level III)

    Lisa

    Lisa Rogers – Business Manager (EYPS, B.A.Hons.)

    Natalka

    Natalka Ponti (NNEB)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     The Prep-Room Staff:

    Kim

    Kimberley Hartley – Deputy & Marketing (B.A.Hons. Early Years)

    Alyce

    Alyce Cassidy (B.Tech.)

    Heather

    Heather Kelly (Cache Level III)

    Samera Ashgar (CACHE Level 3)

    Samera Ashgar (CACHE Level 3)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Tweenie Room Staff:

    Hadjra

    Hajra Ahmed (B.Tech)

    Chloe Phillips (Cache Level III)

    Chloe Phillips (Cache Level III)

    Geri-Lea Howes (NVQ Level 2)

    Geri-Lea Howes (NVQ Level 2)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Toddler Room Staff:

      Laura Holden (Early Years, H&SC Level III)Laura Holden (Early Years, H&SC Level III)
    Leah

    Leah Jeal (B.Tech.)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Baby Room Staff:

    Laura Smith (NVQ Level 3)

    Laura Smith (NVQ Level 3)

    Eloise Talbot (NVQ Level 2)

    Eloise Talbot (NVQ Level 2)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Supply Staff

    Sana Patel (F.D. Health & Social Care)

    Sana Patel (F.D. Health & Social Care)

    Anisa Iqbal (CACHE Level 3)

    Anisa Iqbal (CACHE Level 3)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ancillary Staff

    Gill

    Gillian Rowles – Chef

    Tracey Prescott - Housekeeper

    Tracey Prescott – Housekeeper

    Emma Jones - Housekeeper

    Emma Jones – Housekeeper

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Colin Haworth - Maintenance Engineer

    Colin Haworth – Maintenance Engineer

    Sarah Cookson - Office Assistant

    Sarah Cookson – Office Assistant

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Maternity Leave

    Sophie Heaton (CACHE Level 2)

    Sophie Heaton (CACHE Level 2)

    Kerry

    Kerry Earnshaw (Cert.Ed.)